Nrk.No - Info

nrk receives about 298,698 unique visitors and 1,242,582 (4.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,389.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,779,757.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrk.no is ranked number 1,886 in the world and 0.0649% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 160.68.205.231.

About - Nrk.No

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,779,757.76
Daily Revenue:
$2,389.58
Monthly Revenue:
$71,687.40
Yearly Revenue:
$872,196.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
298,698
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,960,940
Daily Pageviews:
1,242,582 (4.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,886 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0649% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,190
Average Load Time:
(701 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 92.0%93.8%9
United States 1.3%1.0%26452
Thailand 0.9%0.5%2782
Sweden 0.8%0.4%2363
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%9635
Poland 0.6%0.4%5810
Spain 0.5%1.2%5978

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrk.no
91.90%75.15%3.49
tv.nrk.no
20.75%17.24%3.6
radio.nrk.no
9.43%6.50%3.0
resultater.nrk.no
1.62%0.62%1.6
gfx.nrk.no
0.30%0.07%1.0
nl.nrk.no
0.18%0.07%1.6
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,650,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,790,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,725,861
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,665,591
Bing Backlinks:
1,716,697
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,559,983

Domain Overview

SEMrush nrk.no
Domain:
  nrk.no
Rank:
  93866
Organic Keywords:
  244
Organic Traffic:
  8,203
Organic Cost:
  $3,570.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,611
Facebook shares:
  8,442
Facebook comments:
  5,303
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  952
Facebook total:
  22,356
Tweets:
  697
Google +:
  589
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  95
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

TV/Kanaler

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
160.68.205.231
ASN:
AS21293 
ISP:
NRK Autonomous System 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 160.68.205.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Responstid: D=416 us
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: public, max-age=20
X-Varnish: 1604815224 1604815216
Via: 1.1 varnish
realAge: 4
X-Cache: HIT
X-CacheServer: madmzlxdrfrontwww02
X-serumCache: madmzlxserum03
Date: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 14:03:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 1510393290 1510390897
Age: 20
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX madmzfpe02.nrk.no 3600
MX madmzfpe01.nrk.no 3600
MX madmzfpe03.nrk.no 3600
MX drdmzfpe02.nrk.no 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nrk.no
Rname hostmaster.nrk.no
Serial Number 2503023613
Refresh 1800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 160.68.205.231 3600
NS ns2.nrk.no 3600
NS ns1.nrk.no 3600
NS ns.hyp.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-15
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nrk.no widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.